Sunday,February 5,2023
BETWAY

Taipei T10 League 2020 Semi-Final and Final scheduled on 16th and 17th May

Google News Icon

Taipei T10 league is in its final stage i.e. Semi-final and Final which are scheduled on the 16th and 17th of May. The league started as in the difficult times where all the sports are stopped due to Lockdown. None the less, this league has attracted viewers who love cricket in the core.

Format of League

The table-toppers from both the groups will face-off during a semi-qualifier before which the opposite lower-ranked six teams are going to be divided into further two groups namely Qualifier Pool 1 and Qualifier Pool 2. From these two groups, two teams will qualify for the semis. Rock bottom four teams will fight for the 5th, 6th, 7th, and 8th place respectively. The final showdown starts from 16th May and Final will be played on 17th May at 1:30 PM IST.

Taipei T10 League Groups

The Taiwan T10 League, a first of its kind initiative was set to commence on Saturday, April 25, and will feature eight teams.

Group A: Taiwan Dragons, Taiwan Daredevils, TCA Indians, Hsinchu Titans, Taiwan Dragons.

Group B: ICCT Smashers, Chiayi Swingers, PCCT United, and FCC Foromsans.

Saturday, May 16

[9:30 AM IST]- Hsinchu Titans vs Taiwan Daredevils

[11:30 AM IST] TCA Indians vs FCC Formosans

[1:30 PM IST] Hsinchu Titans vs Chaiyi Swingers

- Advertisement -

Semifinal 1 [3:30 PM IST] TCA Indians vs PCCT United

Sunday, May 17

Semifinal 2 [11:30 AM IST] FCC Formasans vs Taiwan Dragon

- Advertisement - 10crirc

Final [1:30 PM IST] Semi Final 1 Winner vs Semi Final 2 Winner

- Advertisement - 10crirc

7th-8th Play-off [3:30 PM IST] Taiwan Daredevils vs ICCT Smashers

Watch Taipei T10 live Streaming

Taipei T10 League will be streamed live on the MyTeam11’s – SportsTiger app.

Taipei T10 League squads

Chiayi Swingers: Saurabh Hajari (C), Abhijeet Utekar, Deepak Mishra, Devesh Barshilia, Jeevan Galdar, Manoj Thorat, Nitish Nair, Prashant Lokhande, Pruthvi More, Rajsingh Chandan, Shriyansh Shankar, Shubham Pawar, Sidhesh Pilankar, Sourabh Patil, Swaraj Shevagan, Vishwajit Tawar, Yogesh Rajput.

FCC Formosans: Arun Parappagoudar (C), Ajinkya Sharma, Amirullah Mansoori, Ankit Kumar, Anthony Liu, Aryadeep Mrinal, Ashishkumar Singh, Craig Mitchell, Mohammed Sadique Anwar, Nitish Gupta, Omesh Bhat, Pintu Kumar, Pranay Dheer Rachakatla, Rahul Aditya, Raj Naik, Ram Shivajirao Bankar, Tom Ashton.

Hsinchu Titans: Raguram (C), Ashish Kumar Pandey, Eknath Sarkar, Jami Hema Ganesh, Joyal Francis, Karuna Nidhi, Manikandan, Nitesh Gupta, Pramod Kumar Mandal, Rachit Agarwal, Thomas Rayen, Venkatesh Goudar, Venky Rebel, Vikay Ganisetty, Vijay Kumar, Vinay MS.

ICCT Smashers: Nirav Shah (C), Arya Shah, Dev Shah, Devang Shah, Dirvesh Jain, Manan Shah, Manoj Ladha, Mohit Gaur, Priyesh Shah, Neel Bhimani, Rajesh Mehta, Sachin Bhimani, Sandeep Patel, Sandeep Roonwal, Sanjay Patel, Sanjay Zaveri, Shrey Doshi, Sonik Shah, Ujjaval Vekariya, Vinit Chattrani.

PCCT United: Muhammad Mujahid (C), Amin Uddin, Ansar Ali, Asif Tanoli, Danish Mehmood, Joseph Praveen, Khalid Siddiqui, Khurame, Meer Shuib Farooque, Mohsin Khan, Mr Hatmi, Muhammad Amjad Zafar, Muhammad Mushtaq, Ninad Malwade, Prakash Malliah, Qazi Mazhar-ul-Haq, Raja Akhtar, Saif Sindhu, Shaban Mujahid, Shahzad Khan Muhammandzai, Shiv Rawat, Usman Javed.

Taiwan Daredevils: George Klopper (C), Alan Slade, Ben Hall, Charl Toua, Charles Hayward, Christiaan du Toit, Duane Christie, Hein Nothnagel, Herman Snyman, Hugh Schalkwyk, Jeff Black, Johan Koekemoer, Louis van Niekirk, Rob Schulenburg, Tertius de Jager, Thomas Nel.

Taiwan Dragons: Marlan Samarasinghe (C), Adam Hopkins, Arul Arjun, Ashutosh Tiwari, Asif Hameed, Athula Senadeera, Atif Khan, Bivan Singh, Chetan Pundora, Jack Snart, Josula Rishi, Mohammad Rajiuddin, Rahul Nautiyal, Rajat Kumar Singh, Romil Kothari, Sachin Padghan, Santosh Yadav, Trideep Kumar.

TCA Indians: Manoj Kriplani (C), Ajay Gupta, Amit Kumar Bedaka, Girish Hiranandani, Jaysiva Ganesamurthi, Kishore Krish, Krish Veera, Krishnendu Chatterjee, Murugan Subramani, Neeraj Singh Patel, Partheeban Chinnamuthu, Praveen Kumar Chittem, Sudip Kumar Sinha, Vivek Hegde, Vivek Kumar Mahato.

Taipei T10 league is in its final stage i.e. Semi-final and Final which are scheduled on the 16th and 17th of May. The league started as in the difficult times where all the sports are stopped due to Lockdown. None the less, this league has attracted viewers who love cricket in the core.

Format of League

The table-toppers from both the groups will face-off during a semi-qualifier before which the opposite lower-ranked six teams are going to be divided into further two groups namely Qualifier Pool 1 and Qualifier Pool 2. From these two groups, two teams will qualify for the semis. Rock bottom four teams will fight for the 5th, 6th, 7th, and 8th place respectively. The final showdown starts from 16th May and Final will be played on 17th May at 1:30 PM IST.

Taipei T10 League Groups

The Taiwan T10 League, a first of its kind initiative was set to commence on Saturday, April 25, and will feature eight teams.

Group A: Taiwan Dragons, Taiwan Daredevils, TCA Indians, Hsinchu Titans, Taiwan Dragons.

Group B: ICCT Smashers, Chiayi Swingers, PCCT United, and FCC Foromsans.

Saturday, May 16

[9:30 AM IST]- Hsinchu Titans vs Taiwan Daredevils

[11:30 AM IST] TCA Indians vs FCC Formosans

[1:30 PM IST] Hsinchu Titans vs Chaiyi Swingers

Semifinal 1 [3:30 PM IST] TCA Indians vs PCCT United

Sunday, May 17

Semifinal 2 [11:30 AM IST] FCC Formasans vs Taiwan Dragon

Final [1:30 PM IST] Semi Final 1 Winner vs Semi Final 2 Winner

7th-8th Play-off [3:30 PM IST] Taiwan Daredevils vs ICCT Smashers

Watch Taipei T10 live Streaming

Taipei T10 League will be streamed live on the MyTeam11’s – SportsTiger app.

Taipei T10 League squads

Chiayi Swingers: Saurabh Hajari (C), Abhijeet Utekar, Deepak Mishra, Devesh Barshilia, Jeevan Galdar, Manoj Thorat, Nitish Nair, Prashant Lokhande, Pruthvi More, Rajsingh Chandan, Shriyansh Shankar, Shubham Pawar, Sidhesh Pilankar, Sourabh Patil, Swaraj Shevagan, Vishwajit Tawar, Yogesh Rajput.

FCC Formosans: Arun Parappagoudar (C), Ajinkya Sharma, Amirullah Mansoori, Ankit Kumar, Anthony Liu, Aryadeep Mrinal, Ashishkumar Singh, Craig Mitchell, Mohammed Sadique Anwar, Nitish Gupta, Omesh Bhat, Pintu Kumar, Pranay Dheer Rachakatla, Rahul Aditya, Raj Naik, Ram Shivajirao Bankar, Tom Ashton.

Hsinchu Titans: Raguram (C), Ashish Kumar Pandey, Eknath Sarkar, Jami Hema Ganesh, Joyal Francis, Karuna Nidhi, Manikandan, Nitesh Gupta, Pramod Kumar Mandal, Rachit Agarwal, Thomas Rayen, Venkatesh Goudar, Venky Rebel, Vikay Ganisetty, Vijay Kumar, Vinay MS.

ICCT Smashers: Nirav Shah (C), Arya Shah, Dev Shah, Devang Shah, Dirvesh Jain, Manan Shah, Manoj Ladha, Mohit Gaur, Priyesh Shah, Neel Bhimani, Rajesh Mehta, Sachin Bhimani, Sandeep Patel, Sandeep Roonwal, Sanjay Patel, Sanjay Zaveri, Shrey Doshi, Sonik Shah, Ujjaval Vekariya, Vinit Chattrani.

PCCT United: Muhammad Mujahid (C), Amin Uddin, Ansar Ali, Asif Tanoli, Danish Mehmood, Joseph Praveen, Khalid Siddiqui, Khurame, Meer Shuib Farooque, Mohsin Khan, Mr Hatmi, Muhammad Amjad Zafar, Muhammad Mushtaq, Ninad Malwade, Prakash Malliah, Qazi Mazhar-ul-Haq, Raja Akhtar, Saif Sindhu, Shaban Mujahid, Shahzad Khan Muhammandzai, Shiv Rawat, Usman Javed.

Taiwan Daredevils: George Klopper (C), Alan Slade, Ben Hall, Charl Toua, Charles Hayward, Christiaan du Toit, Duane Christie, Hein Nothnagel, Herman Snyman, Hugh Schalkwyk, Jeff Black, Johan Koekemoer, Louis van Niekirk, Rob Schulenburg, Tertius de Jager, Thomas Nel.

Taiwan Dragons: Marlan Samarasinghe (C), Adam Hopkins, Arul Arjun, Ashutosh Tiwari, Asif Hameed, Athula Senadeera, Atif Khan, Bivan Singh, Chetan Pundora, Jack Snart, Josula Rishi, Mohammad Rajiuddin, Rahul Nautiyal, Rajat Kumar Singh, Romil Kothari, Sachin Padghan, Santosh Yadav, Trideep Kumar.

TCA Indians: Manoj Kriplani (C), Ajay Gupta, Amit Kumar Bedaka, Girish Hiranandani, Jaysiva Ganesamurthi, Kishore Krish, Krish Veera, Krishnendu Chatterjee, Murugan Subramani, Neeraj Singh Patel, Partheeban Chinnamuthu, Praveen Kumar Chittem, Sudip Kumar Sinha, Vivek Hegde, Vivek Kumar Mahato.

Taipei T10 league is in its final stage i.e. Semi-final and Final which are scheduled on the 16th and 17th of May. The league started as in the difficult times where all the sports are stopped due to Lockdown. None the less, this league has attracted viewers who love cricket in the core.

Format of League

The table-toppers from both the groups will face-off during a semi-qualifier before which the opposite lower-ranked six teams are going to be divided into further two groups namely Qualifier Pool 1 and Qualifier Pool 2. From these two groups, two teams will qualify for the semis. Rock bottom four teams will fight for the 5th, 6th, 7th, and 8th place respectively. The final showdown starts from 16th May and Final will be played on 17th May at 1:30 PM IST.

Taipei T10 League Groups

The Taiwan T10 League, a first of its kind initiative was set to commence on Saturday, April 25, and will feature eight teams.

Group A: Taiwan Dragons, Taiwan Daredevils, TCA Indians, Hsinchu Titans, Taiwan Dragons.

Group B: ICCT Smashers, Chiayi Swingers, PCCT United, and FCC Foromsans.

Saturday, May 16

[9:30 AM IST]- Hsinchu Titans vs Taiwan Daredevils

[11:30 AM IST] TCA Indians vs FCC Formosans

[1:30 PM IST] Hsinchu Titans vs Chaiyi Swingers

Semifinal 1 [3:30 PM IST] TCA Indians vs PCCT United

Sunday, May 17

Semifinal 2 [11:30 AM IST] FCC Formasans vs Taiwan Dragon

Final [1:30 PM IST] Semi Final 1 Winner vs Semi Final 2 Winner

7th-8th Play-off [3:30 PM IST] Taiwan Daredevils vs ICCT Smashers

Watch Taipei T10 live Streaming

Taipei T10 League will be streamed live on the MyTeam11’s – SportsTiger app.

Taipei T10 League squads

Chiayi Swingers: Saurabh Hajari (C), Abhijeet Utekar, Deepak Mishra, Devesh Barshilia, Jeevan Galdar, Manoj Thorat, Nitish Nair, Prashant Lokhande, Pruthvi More, Rajsingh Chandan, Shriyansh Shankar, Shubham Pawar, Sidhesh Pilankar, Sourabh Patil, Swaraj Shevagan, Vishwajit Tawar, Yogesh Rajput.

FCC Formosans: Arun Parappagoudar (C), Ajinkya Sharma, Amirullah Mansoori, Ankit Kumar, Anthony Liu, Aryadeep Mrinal, Ashishkumar Singh, Craig Mitchell, Mohammed Sadique Anwar, Nitish Gupta, Omesh Bhat, Pintu Kumar, Pranay Dheer Rachakatla, Rahul Aditya, Raj Naik, Ram Shivajirao Bankar, Tom Ashton.

Hsinchu Titans: Raguram (C), Ashish Kumar Pandey, Eknath Sarkar, Jami Hema Ganesh, Joyal Francis, Karuna Nidhi, Manikandan, Nitesh Gupta, Pramod Kumar Mandal, Rachit Agarwal, Thomas Rayen, Venkatesh Goudar, Venky Rebel, Vikay Ganisetty, Vijay Kumar, Vinay MS.

ICCT Smashers: Nirav Shah (C), Arya Shah, Dev Shah, Devang Shah, Dirvesh Jain, Manan Shah, Manoj Ladha, Mohit Gaur, Priyesh Shah, Neel Bhimani, Rajesh Mehta, Sachin Bhimani, Sandeep Patel, Sandeep Roonwal, Sanjay Patel, Sanjay Zaveri, Shrey Doshi, Sonik Shah, Ujjaval Vekariya, Vinit Chattrani.

PCCT United: Muhammad Mujahid (C), Amin Uddin, Ansar Ali, Asif Tanoli, Danish Mehmood, Joseph Praveen, Khalid Siddiqui, Khurame, Meer Shuib Farooque, Mohsin Khan, Mr Hatmi, Muhammad Amjad Zafar, Muhammad Mushtaq, Ninad Malwade, Prakash Malliah, Qazi Mazhar-ul-Haq, Raja Akhtar, Saif Sindhu, Shaban Mujahid, Shahzad Khan Muhammandzai, Shiv Rawat, Usman Javed.

Taiwan Daredevils: George Klopper (C), Alan Slade, Ben Hall, Charl Toua, Charles Hayward, Christiaan du Toit, Duane Christie, Hein Nothnagel, Herman Snyman, Hugh Schalkwyk, Jeff Black, Johan Koekemoer, Louis van Niekirk, Rob Schulenburg, Tertius de Jager, Thomas Nel.

Taiwan Dragons: Marlan Samarasinghe (C), Adam Hopkins, Arul Arjun, Ashutosh Tiwari, Asif Hameed, Athula Senadeera, Atif Khan, Bivan Singh, Chetan Pundora, Jack Snart, Josula Rishi, Mohammad Rajiuddin, Rahul Nautiyal, Rajat Kumar Singh, Romil Kothari, Sachin Padghan, Santosh Yadav, Trideep Kumar.

TCA Indians: Manoj Kriplani (C), Ajay Gupta, Amit Kumar Bedaka, Girish Hiranandani, Jaysiva Ganesamurthi, Kishore Krish, Krish Veera, Krishnendu Chatterjee, Murugan Subramani, Neeraj Singh Patel, Partheeban Chinnamuthu, Praveen Kumar Chittem, Sudip Kumar Sinha, Vivek Hegde, Vivek Kumar Mahato.

TRENDING NEWS

WATCH: Dinesh Karthik pulls off a breathtaking catch to dismiss Quinton De Kock

Kolkata Knight Riders skipper Dinesh Karthik grabbed a breathtaking running catch to dismiss Quinton De Kock during the match against Mumbai Indians at the...

EDITORS PICK

LATEST NEWS

MUST READ NEWS